Camp YavnehCamp Yavneh
צוות המחנה

Camp Staff

Hanhallah – Head Staff

Director

Jane-Rachel Schonbrun

COO/CFO

Netanel Spiegel

Rosh Noar (Head of Upper Camp)

Alanna Wolf

Rosh Tzeirim (Head of Lower Camp)

Benjamin (Bentie) Rabinovitch

Rosh Tochnit (Head of Programming)

Michelle Rosenhek Zelermyer

Rosh Agam (Director of Waterfront)

Estelle Lajmer Gomolka

Rosh Chinuch (Director of Education)

Chana Israel

Director of Philanthropy

Adina Zarchan

close
Leadership
Leadership

Camper and Counselor Care

Yoetzet (Advisor) Second Session

Sarah Gershman

S'gan Rosh Tze'irim (Assistant Head of Lower Camp)

Molly Goldberg – K’15

Rakezet Yedidut (Yedidut Coordinator) and Yoetzet

Shira Kaizler-Martin

Director of Camper Care, No'ar (Upper Camp)

Yonatan Kischinovsky

Yoetzet (Advisor) First Session

Roseanne Lesack

close
Leadership
Leadership

Roshei Ayda

Rosh Kerem

Sophie Ana Paris- K’17

Rosh Ma'alot

Leah Gann – K’18

Rosh Ma'alot

Ben Israel – K’18

Rosh Leviim

Carly Marinstein- K’17

Rosh Leviim

Hillel Schwartz – K’18

Rosh Arayot

Re’ut Schwaber – K’17

Rosh Arayot

Emmett Wechsler – K’19

Rosh Kfirim

Yonah Rosenfield – K’19

Rosh Kfirim

Adina Smith – K’18

Rosh Gefen

Rachel Parsley – K’19

Rosh Gefen

Aaron Simansky – K’18

Rosh Gurim

Sarah Mlotek – K’15

close
Leadership
Leadership

Year Round Staff

Business Administrator

Rhonda Lake Cohen

Operations Coordinator

Ethan Naviasky – K’15

Director of Family Camp/Art Specialist

Shirah Rubin

Registrar

Tammy Schneider

close
Leadership
Leadership

Medical Staff

Nurse

Amy Dahl

Nurse

Jodi Mcsorley

Camp Nurse

Suzi Polirer

Camp Nurse

Stacey Wyner

Nurse Assistant

Ariella Schiowitz

close
Leadership
Leadership

Support Staff

Photographer

Eilat Flor

Bnai Mitzvah Tutor Coordinator & Dining Room Manager

Ann Lapin

Gan/ Parparim

Amy Meltzer

Yearbook/Photography

Rachel Perdue

Photographer

David Schlacht

Videographer

Lihi Trock

Tech Support

Nadav Ziri

close
Leadership
Leadership

Specialists

Teva (Nature) Specialist

Amiel Abir

Rosh Bishul (Cooking)

Yonit Cohen

Rosh Mishlachat (Head of the Israeli Counselor Delegation)

Adina Deutsch

Co-Rosh Sport (Head of Sports)

Mica Felsztyna

Rosh Drama

Jonathan Gomolka- K’13

Yoga and Acrobatics Instructor and Teva Staff

Lisa Labat

Ceramics Instructor

Julie Leshem

Rosh Rikud (Head of Dance)

Marcelo Marianoff

Betzalel Fellow (Artist in Residence)

Jayne Miller

Pinat Chai- Teva Instructor

Sarah Rovin

Ceramics Specialist

Jana Silver

Music Specialist

Jake Smith

close
Leadership
Leadership

Educational Staff – Morim (Teachers)

Talia Abir

Shir Amira

Rabba Aliza Libman Baronofsky

Yonah Berman

Sara Birnbaum

Rabbi Micah Citrin

Roy Dar

Rabba Rachel Kohl Finegold

Shuky HaCohen

Rabbi Richard Polirer

Mollie Sullum

Adina Zablocki-Hacohen

close
Leadership
Leadership