Camp YavnehCamp Yavneh
צוות המחנה

Camp Staff

Hanhallah – Head Staff

bil zarch
Rosh Machane (Director)

Bil Zarch

Associate Director

Jeff Weener

Rosh Banot (Head Girls Counselor)

Davida Amkraut

Rosh Banim (Head Boys Counselor)

Meir Deutsch

Mashgiach Ruchani

Rabbi Yaakov Komisar

Communications and Social Media Specialist

Erin Robbins

Rosh Tochnit (Director of Programming)

Michelle Rosenhek Zelermyer

Peulot Meyuchadot (Head of Signature Programs)

Lisa Rubins

Director of Hospitality and Logistics

Netanel Spiegel

close
Leadership
Leadership

Roshei Ayda

Rosh Kerem

Ravi Brenner, K’13

close
Leadership
Leadership

Year Round Staff

Bookkeeper

Shlomit Keehn

Registrar

Tammy Schneider

Director of Family Camp

Amy Glickman Sharff

close
Leadership
Leadership

Camper and Counselor Care

Jossie Forman

Yoetzet

Roseanne Lesack

Yedidut Inclusion Coordinator

Miriam Loren

Yoetzet (Social Worker) First Session

Ashley Marx

Camp Nurse

Suzi Polirer

Camp Nurse

Stacey Wyner

close
Leadership
Leadership

Support Staff

Head of Safety & Photography

Scott Rubins

Rosh Meltzarim (First Session)

Ruthie Simon

Gan/Parparim

Elana Saenger

Ann Lapin

close
Leadership
Leadership

Specialists

Rosh Etgar (Head of Obstacle Course)

Travis Corcoran

Cooking and Kolbo

Meital Dimant

Rosh Mishlachat (Head of the Israeli Counselor Delegation)

Adina Deutsch

Art Specialist

Tali Edry

Co-Rosh Sport (Head of Sports)

Mica Felsztyna

Rosh Agam (Head of Waterfront)

Estelle Lajmer Gomolka

Ceramic Artist

Julie Leshem

Rosh Rikud (Head of Dance)

Marcelo Marianoff

Rosh Omanut (Head of Art)

Jayne Miller

Rana Morrissey

Teva Specialist

Jeremy Sarnat

Rosh Muzika (Head of Music)

Benzi Thee

Maalot Play Director

Kristi Wivagg

close
Leadership
Leadership

Tochnit (Programming)

S'gan Tochnit

Allie Abels – K’14

Rosh Chavaya

Will Barry – K’13

close
Leadership
Leadership

Educational Staff – Leadership

Rosh Chinuch (Head of Education)

Chana Israel

S'gan Rosh Chinuch (Assistant Head of Education)

Seth Pertain

close
Leadership
Leadership

Educational Staff – Morim (Teachers)

Yehuda Endry

Sara Birnbaum

Morah

Joanne Camann

Moreh

Justin Cammy

Morah

Rabbi Karen Citrin

Moreh

Rabbi Micah Citrin

Morah

Limor Cohen Mellul

Morah

Roselyn Farren

Morah

Jeanie Horowitz

Moreh

Rabbi Marshall Lesack

Morah

Amalia Mark

Morah

Marla Olsberg

Moreh

Rabbi Richard Polirer

close
Leadership
Leadership